Home / Products / Flour Milling Machinery / Milling Equipment
HFSG PLANSIFTER(640x640)
  • HFSG PLANSIFTER(640x640)

HFSG PLANSIFTER(640x640)

HFSG

PLANSIFTER(640x640)

•It is an important equipment in flour processing. Plansifter is mainly used for grading and inspecting of stocks from various systems in flour grinding

•Sifter housing of self-supporting steel construction, divided into 2 sifter sections and 1 drive section. Sifter sections divided into sifter compartments.

•The two sifter sections with a total of 6/8 compartments with 24 to 28 stacked sieve frames each.Sieve frames consisting of frames of wood, with abrasion-resistant plastic lining and sieve trays of tin-plated sheet steel. Combi-cleaner for sieves and trays.Fiber glass suspension rods.Inlet tables with suspension rods.Inlet and outlet sleeves.

•Built-in V-belt drive and motor, centrifugal counterweight running in roller bearings.

ModelHFSG 4×24ZHFSG 6×24ZHFSG 8×24Z
Sieve frame size (mm)640×640640×640640×640
Bin quantity468
Sieve frame quantity18-2818-2818-28
Sieve area (m2)21.0-38.231.6-57.342.1-76.4
Rotating speed (r/min)240240240
Swing diameter (mm)60-6560-6560-65
Power(kw)45.57.5
Installation height (mm)3540-37853540-37853540-3785
Effective sieve frame height (mm)210021002100
Weight (kg)275037004700
Dimension (mm)1780×2490×35402528×2490×35403140×2490×3540



Follow Us

Copyright © Hebei Africa Machinery Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved

Powered by   Sitemap

EVERY PROJECT PROVIDED BY AFRICA MACHINERY IS FULL OF WISDOM AND CREATIVITY
Hebei Africa Machinery Co., Ltd.
Download
To access this exclusive file, please provide your email address.
Online Sales
skype whatsapp
send us a message

By continuing to use the site you argee to the use of cookies more information.

Accept